Loading...
Alers, Te'Quan
Security
(860) 448-0220 x382
Allen, Thomas
Department Head, Mechanical Design and Engineering
(860) 448-0220 x338
Antoch, Gregg
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x390
Apatow, Emily
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220 x384
Barnhill, Rachel
Head Cook
(860) 448-0220 x364
Bedard, Sheila
Director of Admissions and School Counseling
(860) 448-0220 x312
Beebe, Jeremy
Instructor, Health
(860) 448-0220 x833
Beplat, Sean
Instructor, Culinary Arts & Guest Services
(860) 448-0220 x373
Blake, John
Department Head, Automotive Technology
(860) 448-0220 x355
Blanchet, Mary
School Nurse
(860) 448-0220 x859
Bosco, Robert
Counselor
(860) 448-0220 x316
Brunsdon, Richard
Skilled Maintainer
(860) 448-0220 x801
Brush, David
Instructor, Music
(860) 448-0220 x344
Cajahuaringa, Alberto
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x801
Camera, Ashley
School Psychologist
(860) 448-0220 x309
Carpenter
Carpenter, Shawn
Department Head, Information Technology
(860) 448-0220 x840
Carter, Rashaad
School Resource Officer
(860) 448-0220 x886
Chicote, Asya
Maintainer
(860) 448-0220 x801
Chicote, Christina
Principal's Secretary
(860) 448-0220 x307
Chmura, Maggie
Assistant Principal
(860) 448-0220 x381
Civitello, Peter
Instructor, Automotive Technology
(860) 448-0220 x358
Clark, Bill
Instructor, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 448-0220 x352
Clement, Jennifer
Social Worker
(860) 448-0220 x328
Conley, Sean
Department Head, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 448-0220 x353
Cronin, Katharine
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x376
D'Agostino, Robert
Library Media Specialist
(860) 448-0220 x327
Deming, Richard
Instructor, Welding/Shipfitting
(860) 448-0220 x829
Dervos, Kristi
Fiscal Administrative Assistant
(860) 448-0220 x308
Dolan, James
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220 x821
Dorsey, Monique
Instructor - Social Studies
(860) 448-0220 x384
Duhamel, Paula
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220
Ebdon, Sandra
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220
Edwards, Alanna
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220
Farrow, Thomas
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x388
Feeney, Patricia
Principal
(860) 448-0220 x305
Ferrare, Kristine
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x824
Flores, Carlos
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x393
Galetsa, Elsa
Long Term Substitute, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x842
Granatosky, Patrice
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 448-0220 x335
Gregoire, Shaun
Department Head, Welding/Shipfitting
(860) 448-0220 x829
Griffin, Sean
Security Officer
(860) 448-0220 x382
Grossman, Jonathan
Dean of Students
(860) 448-0220 x323
Hellekson, Wendy
Instructor, ELL/TESOL
(860) 448-0220 x849
Hespeler, Kate
Department Head, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x842
Hill, Scott
Department Head, Digital Media
(860) 448-0220 x385
Huynh, Thuan
Instructor, Mechanical Design and Engineering
(860) 448-0220 x337
Jameson, Sandi
Instructor, Science
(860) 448-0220 x395
Joly, Janice
Instructor, Literacy
(860) 448-0220 x825
Moran, Jim
Instructor, Bio-Science Environmental Technology
(860) 448-0220 x370
Jones, Chris
Department Head, Guest Services Management
(860) 448-0220 x340
Jones, Kenneth
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x801
Jones, Paul M.
Department Head, Culinary Arts
(860) 448-0220 x372
Barbara Kosegarten
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220
Hendrickson, Laurie
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x325
Lehn, Yevette
Instructor, Science
(860) 448-0220 x391
Leigh, Amy
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 448-0220 x822
Little, Shawn
Assistant Cook
Llontop, Damaris
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x389
Lundell, Craig
Instructor, Digital Media
(860) 448-0220 x853
Marciano, Christopher
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 448-0220 x330
McLellan, Tammy
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x387
McVeigh, Christopher
Department Head, Bioscience Environmental Technology
(860) 448-0220 x832
Menghi, Jill
Department Head, General Education
(860) 448-0220 x386
Miner, Elaine
Instructor, Portfolio
(860) 448-0220 x844
Monk, Wendy
Fiscal Administrative Officer
(860) 448-0220 x371
Moran, Carey
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x306
Nailon, Zach
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220 x841
Oatley, Cynthia
School Nurse
(860) 448-0220 x326
Ogden, Dave
Counselor
(860) 448-0220 x322
Paradis, Kristopher
Department Head, Electrical
(860) 448-0220 x346
Patalano, Guy
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220
Patria, Sue
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220
Reynolds, Edward
Instructor, Electrical
(860) 441-0220 x345
Rios, Jose
Instructor, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 448-0220 x361
Rivera, Melissa
Educational Assistant
(860) 448-0220 x318
Rowsam, Kathleen
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x398
Roy, Steven
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x363
Russell, Steven
Instructor, Information Technology
(860) 448-0220 x845
Sawyer, Donna
Instructor, Science
(860) 448-0220 x872
Scribner, Jeffrey
Security
(860) 448-0220 x382
Senesac, Dawn
Secretary, Main Office
(860) 448-0220 x315
Simmons, Leah
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x831
Slocum, Bill
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220
Smallwood, Vicki
Department Head, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 448-0220 x333
Smith, Rachel
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x365
Stolz, Amber
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x357
Supples, Joy
Instructor, Art
(860) 448-0220 x857
Tillinghast, Laura
Secretary, School Counceling
(860) 448-0220 x354
Tjardes, Albert
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x368
Tomasetti, Deanne
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220
Trakas, Rebecca
Substitute Teacher
(860) 448-0220 x386
Tyler, Gina
Instructor, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 448-0220 x332
Violette, Steven
Department Head, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 448-0220 x360
Vlaun, Sheila
Assistant Principal
(860) 448-0220 x380
Wallace, Elizabeth
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 448-0220 x366
White, Michelle
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x369
Whitney, Fran
Department Head, Related Education
(860) 448-0220 x379
Williams, Carriene
Para-Educator
(860) 448-0220
Wolfe, Rhiannon
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x369
Zagura, Matthew
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 448-0220 x367

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan:
2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>