Loading...
Allen, Thomas
Department Head, Mechanical Design and Engineering
(860) 448-0220 x338
Antoch, Gregg
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x390
Barnhill, Rachel
Head Cook
(860) 448-0220 x364
Bedard, Sheila
Director of Admissions and School Counseling
(860) 448-0220 x312
Beebe, Jeremy
Instructor, Health
(860) 448-0220 x833
Beplat, Sean
Instructor, Culinary Arts & Guest Services
(860) 448-0220 x373
Bernier, Darlene
Counselor
(860) 448-0220 x321
Blake, John
Department Head, Automotive Technology
(860) 448-0220 x355
Blanchet, Mary
School Nurse
(860) 448-0220 x859
Bosco, Robert
Counselor
(860) 448-0220 x316
Brunsdon, Richard
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x801
Brush, David
Instructor, Music
(860) 448-0220 x344
Ashley Camera
School Psychologist
(860) 448-0220 x309
Carpenter
Carpenter, Shawn
Department Head, Information Technology
(860) 448-0220 x840
Chicote, Christina
Principal's Secretary
(860) 448-0220 x307
Chmura, Maggie
Assistant Principal
(860) 448-0220 x381
Civitello, Peter
Instructor, Automotive Technology
(860) 448-0220 x358
Clark, Bill
Instructor, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 448-0220 x352
Clement, Jennifer
Social Worker
(860) 448-0220 x328
Conley, Sean
Department Head, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 448-0220 x353
Cook, Brian
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x378
Alex Coombs
LAN Tech
(860) 448-0220
Cotsoridis, Jason
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 448-0220 x821
Cronin, Katharine
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x376
D'Agostino, Robert
Library Media Specialist
(860) 448-0220 x327
Dervos, Kristi
Fiscal Administrative Assistant
(860) 448-0220 x308
Dyer, Peter
Maintenance Supervisor
(860) 448-0220 x369
Sandra Ebdon
Long-Term Substitute
(860) 448-0220
Farrow, Thomas
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x388
Feeney, Patricia
Principal
(860) 448-0220 x305
Ferrare, Kristine
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x824
Fitzgerald, Lori
School Resource Officer
(860) 448-0220 x886
Flores, Carlos
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x393
Granatosky, Patrice
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 448-0220 x335
Griffin, Sean
Security Officer
(860) 448-0220 x382
Grossman, Jonathan
Dean of Students
(860) 448-0220 x323
Hellekson, Wendy
Instructor, ELL/TESOL
(860) 448-0220 x849
Hill, Scott
Department Head, Digital Media
(860) 448-0220 x385
Huynh, Thuan
Instructor, Mechanical Design and Engineering
(860) 448-0220 x337
Jameson, Sandi
Instructor, Science
(860) 448-0220 x395
Joly, Janice
Instructor, Literacy
(860) 448-0220 x825
Moran, Jim
Instructor, Bio-Science Environmental Technology
(860) 448-0220 x370
Jones, Chris
Department Head, Guest Services Management
(860) 448-0220 x340
Jones, Kenneth
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x801
Jones, Paul M.
Department Head, Culinary Arts
(860) 448-0220 x372
Kamburi, Ted
Lead Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x369
Barbara Kosegarten
Long-Term Substitute - Special Education
(860) 448-0220
Michelle LaForte
Long-Term Substitute
(860) 448-0220
Meredith Lassinger
Long-Term Substitute - Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x842
Hendrickson, Laurie
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x325
Lehn, Yevette
Instructor, Science
(860) 448-0220 x391
Leigh, Amy
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 448-0220 x822
Llontop, Damaris
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x389
Marciano, Christopher
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 448-0220 x330
McLellan, Tammy
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x387
McVeigh, Christopher
Department Head, Bioscience Environmental Technology
(860) 448-0220 x832
Micah Messer
LAN Tech
(860) 448-0220
Miner, Elaine
Instructor, Portfolio
(860) 448-0220 x844
Monk, Wendy
Fiscal Administrative Officer
(860) 448-0220 x371
Moran, Carey
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 448-0220 x306
Oatley, Cynthia
School Nurse
(860) 448-0220 x326
Ogden, Dave
Counselor
(860) 448-0220 x322
Paradis, Kristopher
Instructor, Electrical
(860) 448-0220 x346
Preston, Janet
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x374
Rios, Jose
Instructor, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 448-0220 x361
Rivera, Melissa
Educational Assistant
(860) 448-0220 x318
Rowsam, Kathleen
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x398
Roy, Steven
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x363
Russell, Steven
Instructor, Information Technology
(860) 448-0220 x845
Sawyer, Donna
Instructor, Science
(860) 448-0220 x872
Sawyer, Susan
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x877
Erika Scott
Main Office Secretary
860-448-0220 x315
Marielle Sedensky
Long-Term Substitute - Spanish
(860) 448-0220 x386
Simmons, Leah
Instructor, English
(860) 448-0220 x831
Smallwood, Vicki
Department Head, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 448-0220 x333
Smith, Rachel
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x365
Stolz, Amber
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x357
Supples, Joy
Instructor, Art
(860) 448-0220 x857
Sylvestre, John
Department Head, Electrical
(860) 448-0220 x345
Thompson, Steven
Security Officer
(860) 448-0220 x382
Tillinghast, Laura
Secretary, School Counceling
(860) 448-0220 x354
Tjardes, Albert
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x368
Deanne Tomasetti
Long-Term Substitute - SAIL
(860) 448-0220 x375
Tyler, Gina
Instructor, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 448-0220 x332
Violette, Steven
Department Head, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 448-0220 x360
Vlaun, Sheila
Department Head, Special Education
(860) 448-0220 x842
Vanessa Vlaun
Long-Term Substitute - Social Studies
(860) 448-0220 x821
Wallace, Elizabeth
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 448-0220 x366
White, Michelle
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x369
Whitney, Fran
Department Head, Related Education
(860) 448-0220 x379
Williams, Travis
Instructor, Physics/Chemistry
(860)448-0220 x392
Wilson, Sara
Security Officer
(860) 448-0220 x382
Wolfe, Rhiannon
Custodian
(860) 448-0220 x369
Zagura, Matthew
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(860) 448-0220 x367

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan:
2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>